
Don Rickles
Acting
1926-05-08 · Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Donald Jay Rickles (May 8, 1926 – April 6, 2017) was an American stand-up comedian and actor, known primarily for his insult comedy. His film roles include Run Silent, Run Deep (1958), Enter Laughing (1967), Kelly's Heroes (1970), and Casino (1995). From 1976 to 1978, Rickles had a two-season starring role in the NBC television sitcom C.P.O. Sharkey, having previously starred in two eponymous half-hour programs, an ABC variety show titled The Don Rickles Show (1968) and a CBS sitcom identically titled The Don Rickles Show (1972).
Filmography

Don Rickles Live Mystic Lake
2024 · Movie

Don Rickles Live in Pala 2013
2024 · Movie
Bob and Don: A Love Story
2023 · Movie

Don Rickles Live At Mohegan Sun 2011
2023 · Movie

Don Rickles LIVE in Arizona 2014
2023 · Movie

Don Rickles Live in Casino Rama 2010
2023 · Movie

Don Rickles Live Pine Knob Music Theatre
2023 · Movie

Toy Story 4
2019 · Movie

Tony Bennett Celebrates 90
2016 · Movie

Toy Story at 20: To Infinity and Beyond
2015 · Movie

Toy Story That Time Forgot
2014 · Movie
Don Rickles: One Night Only
2014 · Movie

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014 · Series

Toy Story of Terror!
2013 · Movie

Partysaurus Rex
2012 · Movie

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
2012 · Series

Inside Comedy
2012 · Series

Small Fry
2011 · Movie

Zookeeper
2011 · Movie

Hawaiian Vacation
2011 · Movie

Classic TV Bloopers Uncensored
2011 · Movie

Hot in Cleveland
2010 · Series

Toy Story 3
2010 · Movie

Buzz Lightyear Mission Logs
2010 · Series

Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work
2010 · Movie

Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers
2009 · Movie

Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget
2008 · Movie

Mr. Warmth: The Don Rickles Project
2007 · Movie

Phyllis Diller: Not Just Another Pretty Face
2007 · Movie

The Best of Carson, Volume 1
2006 · Movie

Working with a Master: John Landis
2006 · Movie

The Unit
2006 · Series

The Aristocrats
2005 · Movie

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
2005 · Series

The Wool Cap
2004 · Movie

Goodnight, We Love You
2004 · Movie

Comedy Central Roasts
2003 · Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003 · Series

The Ultimate Collection Starring Johnny Carson - The Best of the 60s and 70s
2002 · Movie

The Bernie Mac Show
2001 · Series

The Early Show
1999 · Series

Toy Story 2
1999 · Movie

Dennis the Menace Strikes Again!
1998 · Movie

Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's
1998 · Movie

Dirty Work
1998 · Movie

Quest for Camelot
1998 · Movie

The Best of the Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
1998 · Movie

Redux Riding Hood
1997 · Movie

The Story Behind 'Toy Story'
1996 · Movie

The Daily Show
1996 · Series

Muppets Tonight
1996 · Series

Sinatra: 80 Years My Way
1995 · Movie

Toy Story
1995 · Movie

Casino
1995 · Movie

The Single Guy
1995 · Series

Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1993 · Series

Daddy Dearest
1993 · Series

Late Show with David Letterman
1993 · Series

Innocent Blood
1992 · Movie
Vicki!
1992 · Series

The Larry Sanders Show
1992 · Series

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1992 · Series
The Horror Hall of Fame II
1991 · Movie

Keaton's Cop
1990 · Movie

Tales from the Crypt
1989 · Series

LIVE with Kelly and Mark
1988 · Series

Happy Birthday, Bob: 50 Stars Salute Your 50 Years with NBC
1988 · Movie
All Star Party for Clint Eastwood
1986 · Movie

Rickles... On the Loose
1986 · Movie

Kraft Salutes the George Burns 90th Birthday Special
1986 · Movie

Larry King Live
1985 · Series

Hollywood's Funniest All-Star Bloopers
1985 · Movie

Hunter
1984 · Series

George Burns Celebrates 80 Years in Show Business
1983 · Movie

Newhart
1982 · Series

Two Top Bananas
1982 · Movie

Late Night with David Letterman
1982 · Series

Gimme a Break!
1981 · Series

For the Love of It
1980 · Movie

Frank Sinatra: The First 40 Years
1979 · Movie
Happy Birthday, Las Vegas
1977 · Movie

US Against the World
1977 · Movie

The People's Command Performance: '77
1977 · Movie

The Shirley MacLaine Special: Where Do We Go from Here?
1977 · Movie

CPO Sharkey
1976 · Series
Bob Hope's World of Comedy
1976 · Movie

Joys
1976 · Movie

Rickles
1975 · Movie

Saturday Night Live
1975 · Series

Dinah!
1974 · Series

Thunderbolt and Lightfoot
1974 · Movie

The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts
1973 · Series

Don Rickles: Alive and Kicking
1972 · Movie

The Julie Andrews Hour
1972 · Series

Sanford and Son
1972 · Series
The Don Rickles Show
1972 · Series

The Love Machine
1971 · Movie

Friars Club Roast of Don Rickles
1970 · Movie

The Flip Wilson Show
1970 · Series

Kelly's Heroes
1970 · Movie
The Jim Nabors Hour
1969 · Series

Medical Center
1969 · Series

Where It's At
1969 · Movie

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour
1969 · Series

The Dean Martin Christmas Show
1968 · Movie

The Dick Cavett Show
1968 · Series

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
1968 · Series

The Money Jungle
1967 · Movie

The Carol Burnett Show
1967 · Series

The Mothers-in-Law
1967 · Series

Enter Laughing
1967 · Movie
Murder at N.B.C.
1966 · Movie

I Dream of Jeannie
1965 · Series

Get Smart
1965 · Series

The Wild Wild West
1965 · Series

The Dean Martin Show
1965 · Series

F Troop
1965 · Series

Run for Your Life
1965 · Series

Beach Blanket Bingo
1965 · Movie

Pajama Party
1964 · Movie

Gilligan's Island
1964 · Series

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
1964 · Series

The Munsters
1964 · Series

The Addams Family
1964 · Series

Bikini Beach
1964 · Movie

Muscle Beach Party
1964 · Movie
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
1963 · Series

Burke's Law
1963 · Series

X: The Man with the X-Ray Eyes
1963 · Movie

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
1962 · Series

The Lucy Show
1962 · Series

The Merv Griffin Show
1962 · Series

The Beverly Hillbillies
1962 · Series

The Mike Douglas Show
1961 · Series

The Dick Van Dyke Show
1961 · Series

Cain's Hundred
1961 · Series

The Andy Griffith Show
1960 · Series

The Rat Race
1960 · Movie

The Twilight Zone
1959 · Series

The DuPont Show with June Allyson
1959 · Series

The Rabbit Trap
1959 · Movie

Kraft Music Hall
1958 · Series

Run Silent, Run Deep
1958 · Movie

M Squad
1957 · Series

The Thin Man
1957 · Series
Summer Playhouse
1954 · Series

The Oscars
1953 · Series

Today
1952 · Series

The Ed Sullivan Show
1948 · Series